Relacje

Rozdano tegoroczne nagrody Grammy! Zobacz do kogo trafiły!

Dzisiejszej nocy czasu polskiego rozpoczęła się 58 ceremonia rozdania najważniejszych muzycznych nagród – Grammy. Już teraz możecie sprawdzić, do kogo powędrowały nagrody! Oto pełna lista zwycięzców:

  • Record of the Year: Uptown Funk (Mark Ronson featuring Bruno Mars)
  • Album of the Year: 1989 (Taylor Swift)
  • Song of the Year: Thinking Out Loud (Ed Sheeran)
  • Best New Artist: Meghan Trainor
  • Best Pop Solo Performance: Thinking Out Loud (Ed Sheeran)
  • Best Pop Duo/Group Performance: Uptown Funk (Mark Ronson & Bruno Mars)
  • Best Pop Vocal Album: 1989 (Taylor Swift)
  • Best Dance Recording: Where Are Ü Now (Justin Bieber & Jack Ü)
  • Best Dance/Electronica Album: Skrillex and Diplo Present Jack Ü (Jack Ü)
  • Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album: The Silver Lining: The Songs of Jerome Kern (Tony Bennett & Bill Charlap)
  • Best Contemporary Instrumental Album: Sylva (Snarky Puppy & Metropole Orkest)
  • Best Rock Performance: Don’t Wanna Fight (Alabama Shakes)
  • Best Metal Performance: Cirice (Ghost)
  • Best Rock Song: Don’t Wanna Fight (Alabama Shakes)
  • Best Rock Album: Drones (Muse)
  • Best Alternative Music Album: Sound & Color (Alabama Shakes)
  • Best R&B Performance: Earned It (The Weeknd)
  • Best Traditional R&B Performance: Little Ghetto Boy (Lalah Hathaway)
  • Best R&B Song: Really Love (D’Angelo & Kendra Foster)
  • Best Urban Contemporary Album: Beauty Behind the Madness (The Weeknd)
  • Best R&B Album: Black Messiah (D’Angelo and The Vanguard)
  • Best Rap Performance: Alright (Kendrick Lamar)
  • Best Rap/Sung Collaboration: These Walls (Kendrick Lamar featuring Bilal, Anna Wise & Thundercat)
  • Best Rap Song: Alright (Kendrick Lamar)
  • Best Rap Album: To Pimp a Butterfly (Kendrick Lamar)
  • Best Country Solo Performance: Traveller (Chris Stapleton)
  • Best Country Duo/Group Performance: Little Big Town
  • Best Country Song: Girl Crush (Little Big Town)
  • Best Country Album: Traveller (Chris Stapleton)
  • Best New Age Album: Grace (Paul Avgerinos)
  • Best Improvised Jazz Solo: Cherokee (Christian McBride)
  • Best Jazz Album: For One to Love (Cécile McLorin Salvant)
  • Best Jazz Instrumental Album: Past Present – John Scofield
  • Best Jazz Ensemble Album: The Thompson Fields (Maria Schneider Orchestra)
  • Best Latin Jazz Album: Made in Brazil (Elaine Elias)
  • Best Gospel/Performance Song: Wanna Be Happy? (Kirk Franklin)
  • Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song: Holy Spirit (Francesca Battistelli)
  • Best Gospel Album: Covered: Alive in Asia [Live] (Israel & Newbreed)
  • Best Contemporary/Christian Music Album: This Is Not a Test (TobyMac)
  • Best Roots Gospel Album: Still Rockin’ My Soul (The Fairfield Four)
  • Best Latin Pop Album: A quien quiera escuchar (Ricky Martin)
  • Best Latin Rock Urban or Alternative Album: Hasta la Raíz (Natalia Lafourcade) and Dale (Pitbull)
  • Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano): Realidades (Los Tigres del Norte)
  • Best Tropical Latin Album: Son de Panamá (Rubén Blades with Roberto Delgado & Orchestra)
  • Best American Roots Performance/Song: See That My Grave Is Kept Clean (Mavis Staples)
  • Best American Roots Song: 24 Frames (Jason Isbell)
  • Best Americana Album: Something More Than Free (Jason Isbell)
  • Best Bluegrass Album: The Muscle Shoals Recordings (The SteelDrivers)
  • Best Blues Album: Born to Play Guitar (Buddy Guy)
  • Best Folk Album: Béla Fleck & Abigail Washburn (Béla Fleck & Abigail Washburn)
  • Best Regional Roots Music Album: Go Go Juice (Jon Cleary)
  • Best Reggae Album: Strictly Roots (Morgan Heritage)
  • Best World Music Album: Sings (Angelique Kidjo)
  • Best Children’s Album: Home (Tim Kubart)
  • Best Spoken Word Album: A Full Life: Reflections at Ninety (Jimmy Carter)
  • Best Comedy Album: Live at Madison Square Garden (Louis C.K.)
  • Best Musical Theater Album: Hamilton
  • Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media: Glen Campbell: I’ll Be Me (Various Artists)
  • Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media: Birdman (Antonio Sánchez)
  • Best Song Written for Visual Media: Glory (Common & John Legend)
  • Best Instrumental Composition: The Afro Latin Jazz Suite (Arturo O’Farrill)
  • Best Instrumental Arrangement: Dance of the Sugar Plum Fairy (Pentatonix)
  • Best Instrumental Arrangement Accompanying Vocalist(s): Sue (Or in a Season of Crime) [Maria Schneider]
  • Best Recording Package: Still the King: Celebrating the Music of Bob Wills and His Texas Playboys (Asleep at the Wheel)
  • Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package: The Rise & Fall of Paramount Records, Volume Two (Various Artists)
  • Best Album Notes: Love Has Many Faces: A Quartet, A Ballet, Waiting to Be Danced (Joni Mitchell)
  • Best Historical Album: The Basement Tapes Complete: The Bootleg Series Vol. 11 (Bob Dylan And The Band)
  • Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical: Sound & Color (Alabama Shakes)
  • Producer of the Year, Non-Classical: Jeff Bhasker
  • Best Remixed Recording, Non-Classical: Uptown Funk (Dave Audé Remix)
  • Best Surround Sound Album: Amused to Death (Roger Waters)
  • Best Engineered Album, Classical: Ask Your Mama(George Manahan & San Francisco Ballet Orchestra)
  • Producer of the Year, Classical: Judith Sherman
  • Best Orchestral Performance: Shostakovich: Under Stalin’s Shadow – Symphony No. 10 (Boston Symphony Orchestra)
  • Best Opera Recording: Ravel: L’Enfant Et Les Sortilèges; Shéhérazade (Seiji Ozawa)
  • Best Choral Performance: Rachmaninoff: All-Night Vigil (Charles Bruffy)
  • Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance: Filament (Eighth Blackbird)
  • Best Classical Instrumental Solo: Dutilleux: Violin Concerto, L’Arbre Des Songes (Augustin Hadelich; Ludovic Morlot)
  • Best Classical Vocal Solo: Joyce & Tony – Live from Wigmore Hall (Joyce DiDonato & Antonio Pappano)
  • Best Classical Compendium: Paulus: Three Places of Enlightenment; Veil of Tears & Grand Concerto (Giancarlo Guerrero)
  • Best Classical Contemporary Composition: Paulus: Prayers & Remembrances (Stephen Paulus)
  • Best Music Video: Bad Blood (Taylor Swift featuring Kendrick Lamar – directed by Joseph Khan)
  • Best Music Film: Amy (Amy Winehouse)

Mamy dla Was również występy z tegorocznej gali:

Podczas tegorocznej gali na scenie miała się również pojawić Rihanna i wykonać utwór „Kiss It Better„, jednak z powodów zdrowotnych występ artystki musiał zostać odwołany.

Kliknij i skomentuj

Leave a Reply

Twój adres email nie zostanie opublikowany. Pola, których wypełnienie jest wymagane, są oznaczone symbolem *

To Top